The Home of Updates Downloads, with Exclusive Cheats

Kings

Monday, 8 January 2018

Complete list of winners and nominees: at the Golden Globes Awards 2018


Golden Globes Awards 2018: Complete list of winners and nominees
The 75th Golden Globe Awards 2018 took place at The Beverly Hilton on Sunday, Jan. 7, 2018. Below is a list of nominees and winners.
Golden Globes Awards 2018: Complete list of winners and nominees
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series -- Drama
Sterling K. Brown, "This is Us" (WINNER)
Freddie Highmore, "The Good Doctor"
Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"
Jason Bateman, "Ozark"
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television.
Laura Dern, "Big Little Lies" (WINNER)
Ann Dowd, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Chrissy Metz, "This is Us"
Michelle Pfeiffer, "The Wizard of Lies"
Shailene Woodley, "Big Little Lies"
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series -- Musical or Comedy
Anthony Anderson, "Black-ish"
Aziz Ansari "Master of None" (WINNER)
Kevin Bacon, "I Love Dick"
William H. Macy, "Shameless"
Eric McCormack, "Will and Grace"
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
"Big Little Lies" (WINNER)
"Fargo"
"Feud: Bette and Joan"
"The Sinner"
"Top of the Lake: China Girl"
Best Screenplay -- Motion Picture
"The Shape of Water"
"Lady Bird"
"The Post"
"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" (WINNER)
"Molly's Game"
Best Motion Picture -- Foreign Language
"A Fantastic Woman"
"First They Killed My Father"
"In the Fade" (WINNER)
"Loveless"
"The Square"
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series -- Drama
Caitriona Balfe, "Outlander"
Claire Foy, "The Crown"
Maggie Gyllenhaal, "The Deuce"
Katherine Langford, "13 Reasons Why"
Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid's Tale" (WINNER)
Best Animated Movie
"The Boss Baby"
"The Breadwinner"
"Coco" (WINNER)
"Ferdinand"
"Loving Vincent"
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series -- Musical or Comedy
Pamela Adlon, "Better Things"
Alison Brie, "GLOW"
Issa Rae, "Insecure"
Rachel Brosnahan, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" (WINNER)
Frankie Shaw, "SMILF"
Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Robert De Niro, "The Wizard of Lies"
Jude Law, "The Young Pope"
Kyle MacLachlan, "Twin Peaks"
Ewan McGregor, "Fargo" (WINNER)
Geoffrey Rush, "Genius"
Best Television Series -- Musical or Comedy
"Black-ish"
"The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" (WINNER)
"Master of None"
"SMILF"
"Will & Grace"
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alfred Molina, "Feud"
Alexander Skarsgard, "Big Little Lies" (WINNER)
David Thewlis, "Fargo"
David Harbour, "Stranger Things"
Christian Slater, "Mr. Robot"
Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Biel, "The Sinner"
Nicole Kidman, "Big Little Lies" (WINNER)
Jessica Lange, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
Susan Sarandon, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
Reese Witherspoon, "Big Little Lies"
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture -- Musical or Comedy
Steve Carell, "Battle of the Sexes"
Ansel Elgort, "Baby Driver"
James Franco, "The Disaster Artist" (WINNER)
Hugh Jackman, "The Greatest Showman"
Daniel Kaluuya, "Get Out"
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture -- Musical or Comedy
Judi Dench, "Victoria & Abdul"
Margot Robbie, "I, Tonya"
Saoirse Ronan, "Lady Bird" (WINNER)
Emma Stone, "Battle of the Sexes"
Helen Mirren, "The Leisure Seeker"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe, "The Florida Project"
Armie Hammer, "Call Me by Your Name"
Richard Jenkins, "The Shape of Water"
Christopher Plummer, "All the Money in the World"
Sam Rockwell, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" (WINNER)

Best Original Score -- Motion Picture
"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"
"The Shape of Water" (WINNER)
"Phantom Thread"
"The Post"
"Dunkirk"
Best Television Series -- Drama
"The Crown"
"Game of Thrones"
"The Handmaid's Tale" (WINNER)
"Stranger Things"
"This is Us"
Best Song in a Motion Picture
"Home" -- "Ferdinand"
"Mighty River -- ""Mudbound"
"Remember Me" -- "Coco"
"The Star" -- "The Star"
"This Is Me -- "The Greatest Showman" (WINNER)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Mary J. Blige, "Mudbound"
Hong Chau, "Downsizing"
Allison Janney, "I, Tonya" (WINNER)
Laurie Metcalf, "Lady Bird"
Octavia Spencer, "The Shape of Water"
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture -- Drama
Timothée Chalamet, "Call Me by Your Name"
Daniel Day-Lewis, "Phantom Thread"
Tom Hanks, "The Post"
Gary Oldman, "Darkest Hour" (WINNER)
Denzel Washington, "Roman J. Israel, Esq."
Best Picture -- Comedy or Musical
"The Disaster Artist"
"Get Out"
"The Greatest Showman"
"I, Tonya"
"Lady Bird" (WINNER)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
Jessica Chastain, "Molly's Game"
Sally Hawkins, "The Shape of Water"
Frances McDormand, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" (WINNER)
Meryl Streep, "The Post"
Michelle Williams, "All the Money in the World"
Best Director - Motion Picture
Guillermo del Toro, "The Shape of Water" (WINNER)
Martin McDonagh, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"
Christopher Nolan, "Dunkirk"
Ridley Scott, "All The Money in the World"
Steven Spielberg, "The Post"
Best Picture - Drama
"Call Me by Your Name"
"Dunkirk"
"The Post"
"The Shape of Water"
"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" (WINNER)
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Search This Blog

Jprinx

Contact Us & Drop Your Complains

Name

Email *

Message *

ALL POST.

Popular Posts

Blog Archive